» » Mozart - Moura Lympany, The Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison - Piano Concerto No. 21 "Elvira Madigan" - Eine Kleine Nachtmusik
MP3: 1607 mb

Mozart - Moura Lympany, The Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison - Piano Concerto No. 21 "Elvira Madigan" - Eine Kleine Nachtmusik download mp3

Mozart - Moura Lympany, The Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison - Piano Concerto No. 21 "Elvira Madigan" - Eine Kleine Nachtmusik download mp3
  • Performer: Mozart
  • Title: Piano Concerto No. 21 "Elvira Madigan" - Eine Kleine Nachtmusik
  • Category: Classical
  • Country: Israel
  • Music style: Classical
  • Rating: 4.4
  • Votes 650
  • Formats AU MMF AA MIDI MOD MP1 AIFF
Mozart - Moura Lympany, The Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison - Piano Concerto No. 21 "Elvira Madigan" - Eine Kleine Nachtmusik download mp3

Tracklist Hide Credits

Piano Concerto In C Major, K. 467 "Elvira Madigan"
Piano – Moura Lympany*
A1 1st Movement: Allegro Maestoso
A2 2nd Movement: Andante
A3 3rd Movement: Allegro Vivace Assai
Serenade For Strings, K. 525 "Eine Kleine Nachtmusik"
B1 1st Movement: Allegro
B2 2nd Movement: Romanze
B3 3rd Movement: Menuetto - Allegretto
B4 4th Movement: Rondo - Allegro

Credits

  • Composed By – Mozart*
  • Conductor – Arthur Davison
  • Orchestra – The Virtuosi Of England
  • Producer – John Boyden

Notes

"Elvira Madigan" is a CFP marketing addition since the piano concerto was used in the 1967 film of that name; this is not the name of the concerto.

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
CFP 40009 Mozart* - Moura Lympany*, The Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison Mozart* - Moura Lympany*, The Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison - Piano Concerto No. 21 "Elvira Madigan" - Eine Kleine Nachtmusik ‎(LP) Classics For Pleasure CFP 40009 Israel 1974
CFP 40009 Mozart* - Moura Lympany*, The Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison Mozart* - Moura Lympany*, The Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison - Piano Concerto No. 21 "Elvira Madigan" - Eine Kleine Nachtmusik ‎(LP, RP) Classics For Pleasure CFP 40009 UK 1974
CFP 40009 Mozart* - Moura Lympany*, The Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison Mozart* - Moura Lympany*, The Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison - Piano Concerto No. 21 "Elvira Madigan" - Eine Kleine Nachtmusik ‎(LP, Album) Classics For Pleasure CFP 40009 UK 1974
TC-CFP 40009 Mozart* - Moura Lympany*, The Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison Mozart* - Moura Lympany*, The Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison - Piano Concerto No. 21 "Elvira Madigan" - Eine Kleine Nachtmusik ‎(Cass, Album) Classics For Pleasure TC-CFP 40009 UK 1974
FC.105 Mozart* - Moura Lympany*, The Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison Mozart* - Moura Lympany*, The Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison - Piano Concerto No. 21 "Elvira Madigan" - Eine Kleine Nachtmusik ‎(LP) EMI FC.105 Australia 1974
Related {tile} MP3 albums:
Contacts | Privacy Policy | DMCA
All rights reserved.
MP3.pro-tools.eu © 2018-2019