» » Metronomy - Pip Paine (Pay The £5000 You Owe)
MP3: 1969 mb

Metronomy - Pip Paine (Pay The £5000 You Owe) download mp3

Metronomy - Pip Paine (Pay The £5000 You Owe) download mp3
  • Performer: Metronomy
  • Title: Pip Paine (Pay The £5000 You Owe)
  • Category: Electronic
  • Country: UK
  • Date of release: 2013
  • Music style: Leftfield, Electro, Synth-pop, IDM
  • Rating: 4.1
  • Votes 863
  • Formats AC3 MMF DMF WAV AHX AU MP2
Metronomy - Pip Paine (Pay The £5000 You Owe) download mp3

Tracklist Hide Credits

Vinyl
A1 You Could Easily Have Me 3:07
A2 Love Song For Dog 3:19
A3 Danger Song 4:41
A4 This Could Be Beautiful (It Is) 4:10
B1 Black Eye / Burnt Thumb 4:43
B2 Peter's Pan 5:22
B3 Trick Or Treatz
Lead Vocals – Virginia Lipinski
4:41
B4 The 3rd 3:56
C1 1 String Strung 2:43
C2 Bearcan
Electric Bass – Gabriel Stebbing
6:38
C3 How Say 4:29
C4 New Toy 2:57
D1 Are Mums Mates 2:14
D2 In The D.O.D 3:18
D3 Hear To Wear 3:27
D4 Another Me To Mother You 4:14
CD
1 You Could Easily Have Me 3:07
2 Love Song For Dog 3:19
3 Danger Song 4:41
4 This Could Be Beautiful (It Is) 4:10
5 Black Eye / Burnt Thumb 4:43
6 Peter's Pan 5:22
7 Trick Or Treatz
Lead Vocals – Virginia Lipinski
4:41
8 The 3rd 3:56
9 1 String Strung 2:43
10 Bearcan
Electric Bass – Gabriel Stebbing
6:38
11 How Say 4:29
12 New Toy 2:57
13 Are Mums Mates 2:14
14 In The D.O.D 3:18
15 Hear To Wear 3:27
16 Another Me To Mother You 4:14

Companies, etc.

  • Mastered At – The Exchange
  • Published By – Universal Music Publishing PGM Ltd.
  • Made By – MPO
  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Because Music
  • Copyright (c) – Because Music

Credits

  • Artwork – Rose de Borman
  • Mastered By – Mike's™* (tracks: A1-A4), Simon*
  • Performer, Producer, Written-By – Joseph Mount

Notes

Record Store Day 2013.
The long awaited vinyl release of Metronomys debut album circa 2007.
Including original fabric sleeve, plus cd and bonus tracks (D1-D4, 13-16).
Tracks C4 from the vinyl & 12-16 from the CD don't appear in their respective tracklists.
Tracks duration aren't listed in the release.
℗ & © 2007 Because Music. Published by Universal Music Publishing PGM Ltd.
Made in France by MPO.
BEC5161341

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode: 5060281613417
  • Mastering SID Code: IFPI LY88
  • Mould SID Code: IFPI 1258
  • Matrix / Runout (CD): CA BEC5772599 @@ MPO IFPI LY88 10/9/2009 11:39:55 PM 000053291
  • Matrix / Runout (Side A): BEC 516 1341 A MIKE'S™/SIMON - THE EXCHANGE
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B): BEC 516 1341 B SIMON - THE EXCHANGE MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Side C): BEC 516 1341 C SIMON - THE EXCHANGE MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Side D): BEC 516 1341 D SIMON - THE EXCHANGE MPO

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
HOL002CD Metronomy Pip Paine (Pay The £5000 You Owe) ‎(CD, Album) Holiphonic HOL002CD UK 2006
BEC5156466 Metronomy Pip Paine (Pay The £5000 You Owe) ‎(2xLP, Album, Gat + CD, Album, Pla + Ltd, RE) Because Music BEC5156466 France 2016
none Metronomy Pip Paine (Pay The £5000 You Owe) ‎(CD, Album, Promo, RE) Because Music none France 2009
BEC5772599 Metronomy Pip Paine (Pay The £5000 You Owe) ‎(CD, Album, RE) Because Music BEC5772599 France 2009
none Metronomy Metronomy ‎(CDr, Album, Promo) Universal Music Publishing Group none UK 2006


Comments: (4)
fire dancer
someone knows that this is really the first press ?
Fordrellador
I know the packaging is cool and all but wow is this release expensive. Fully expect these to crash in price quickly.
Freaky Hook
Hi SpiffyBiff - Just a heads up - There is a 2xLP + CD repress done especially for Fnac in France (see listing) at half the going price of the previous 2xLP edition. I can't comment on the sonics nor the pressing, as I just ordered my copy. I believe it was pressed by MPO, but I can't confirm at this point. Hope this helps.
ZEr0
Yep, it's killing me, I've been really into them since Pip Paine and as much as I need this on vinyl, I just can't spend this much at the moment.
Related {tile} MP3 albums:
Contacts | Privacy Policy | DMCA
All rights reserved.
MP3.pro-tools.eu © 2018-2019