» » Studio Pressure - Jump
MP3: 1412 mb

Studio Pressure - Jump download mp3

Studio Pressure - Jump download mp3
  • Performer: Studio Pressure
  • Title: Jump
  • Category: Electronic
  • Country: UK
  • Date of release: 2016
  • Music style: Drum n Bass, Jungle
  • Rating: 4.9
  • Votes 455
  • Formats VQF XM DTS VOC DMF MMF ADX
Studio Pressure - Jump download mp3

Tracklist

A Jump 6:01
B1 Don't Worry 6:02
B2 Know Yourself 6:28

Companies, etc.

  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Certificate 18
  • Copyright (c) – Certificate 18
  • Pressed By – MPO
  • Mastered At – Finyl Tweek
  • Distributed By – Unearthed Sounds

Notes

℗ 1993 © 2016 Certificate18 Records.

Side A plays at 45 RPM and side B plays at 33 ⅓ RPM.

Comes in a plain, glossy white outer sleeve.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Side A, etched): MPO CERT 1803 A
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B, etched): FINYLTWEEK MPO CERT 1803 B

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
CERT 1803 Studio Pressure Jump ‎(12") Certificate 18 CERT 1803 UK 1993
CERT1803 Studio Pressure Jump ‎(12", TP) Certificate 18 CERT1803 UK 1993
CERT1803 Studio Pressure Jump ‎(12", Promo, W/Lbl) Certificate 18 CERT1803 UK 1993


Comments: (4)
Vital Beast
Thankfully my copy sounds nice and crisp. Glad to have these tunes finally and not have to shell out my life savings.
Wishamac
Sounds really good. All tracks. Loud & clear bass, nice sub bass. What more do you want?
Perdana
Great tracks, but not a great repress. Sounds like vinyl rips with little effort put in to cleaning. It seems like a wasted opportunity, this could have been one of the best represses of the year.
Mikale
I agree. Bought both represses and as happy that i am that they were released for the fans the quality is not that great. I thought they sounded fine at first but noticed the sound difference when mixing with other jungle records from the 94 era.
Related {tile} MP3 albums:
Contacts | Privacy Policy | DMCA
All rights reserved.
MP3.pro-tools.eu © 2018-2019